Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)

Charge

This assembly acts as a conduit for information among round tables and various units and offices of ALA.

Roster

Ms. Amie Elizabeth Wright (GNCRT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Audrey Barbakoff (IFRT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Ms. Jennifer Bartlett (GameRT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Dr. Anthony Bernier (LHRT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Susanne Caro (GODORT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Dr. Audrey P. Church (LRRT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Megan Drake (GLBTRT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Ms. Nann Blaine Hilyard (RMRT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Uta A. Hussong-Christian, Instructio (SustainRT Coordinator, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Mr. Charles E. Kratz, Jr. (SRRT Action Council Coordinator, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Nicole LaMoreaux (NMRT President, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Ms. Nina E. Manning (LSSIRT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Mark D. Robison (LIRT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Richard E. Sapon-White (IRRT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Gisele Genevieve Tanasse (FMRT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Iris W. Taylor (MAGIRT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Ms. Tinamarie Vella (EMIERT Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Cheryl Sue Wright (LEARNRT President, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Mr. Casey Conlin (SustainRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Kimberly A. Brown-Harden (LEARNRT President-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Wanda Mae Huffaker (IFRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Alexandra Houzouri Humphreys (IRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Jennifer Hunter (LIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Andrea Jamison (EMIERT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Lynda M. Kellam (GODORT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Sierra D. Laddusaw (MAGIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Mr. Miguel Magos (LSSIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Mrs. Catherine E. Marriott (RMRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Steven Dennis Milewski (FMRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Rae-Anne Montague (GLBTRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Alea T. Perez (GNCRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Dr. Abigail Leigh Phillips (LRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
April Sheppard (SRRT Coordinator-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Jennifer Christine Wilhelm (NMRT President-Elect, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Dr. Jenny S. Bossaller (LHRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2019, to July 1, 2020)
Dr. Jenny S. Bossaller (LHRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Mr. Valentin Colon, JR (LSSIRT Past-Chair, June 30, 2019, to July 1, 2020)
Ana Elisa De Campos Salles (GLBTRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2019, to July 1, 2020)
Joseph M. Eagan (RMRT Past Chair, July 1, 2019, to July 1, 2020)
Kristen Edson (LIRT Past-Chair, June 30, 2019, to July 1, 2020)
Dr. Amanda L. Folk (LRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
John Mack Freeman (IFRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2019, to July 1, 2020)
Angela Glowcheski (LEARNRT Past President, July 1, 2019, to July 1, 2020)
Lowell H. Lybarger (FMRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2019, to July 1, 2020)
Dr. Muzhgan Israfil Nazarova (IRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2019, to July 1, 2020)
Hallie Pritchett (GODORT Past-Chair, July 1, 2019, to July 1, 2020)
Sara Margaret Rizzo (GameRT Past Chair, July 1, 2019, to July 1, 2020)
Dr. Safi S. Safiullah Safiullah (EMIERT Past-Chair, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2020)
Mrs. Nicole Spoor (NMRT Past President, July 1, 2019, to July 1, 2020)
Ms. Tammy Wong (MAGIRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2019, to July 1, 2020)
Crystal Carrazco (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2025)
Christina Coleman (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2025)
Eleanor Diaz (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2025)
Paul Graller (ERT Staff Liaison, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2025)
Delin Guerra (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2025)
Earla Jones (ERT Staff Liaison, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2025)
Kristin Pekoll (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2025)
Danielle M. Ponton (Staff Liaison, June 24, 2015, to June 24, 2025)
Kimberly L. Redd (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2025)

同乐城88网址 www.mingyishoushu.net Previous Year / Next Year

Displaying active committee roster as of 09/24/2019. Last retrieved on 09/24/2019. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

The Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)  is composed of the chair, chair-elect, immediate past chair, treasurer of each round table and individuals currently serving on ALA committees as a result of the collective appointment by the RT's.

Subcommitees and Task Forces

The Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)  is composed of the chair, chair-elect, immediate past chair, treasurer of each round table and individuals currently serving on ALA committees as a result of the collective appointment by the RT's.

Staff Liaison

Danielle M. Alderson
American Library Association
50 E Huron St
Chicago, IL 60611-2788
Work:  (312) 280-3213 
Fax: (312) 944-6131
E-mail: dponton@www.mingyishoushu.net