ALA Staff Directory

This page is alphabetical by ALA unit. If you are looking for how ALA is organized, please see the?www.mingyishoushu.netanizational Chart.?

ALA Headquarters | 50 East Huron Street | Chicago, IL ?60611 | (800) 545-2433 | fax: (312) 440-9374 | ala@www.mingyishoushu.net

Choice Magazine?| 575 Main Street | Suite 300 | Middletown, CT ?06457 | (860) 347-6933 | fax: (860) 704-0465 | choicemag@ala-choice.org

Public Policy and Advocacy Office |?1615 New Hampshire Avenue, NW |?First Floor |?Washington, DC ?20009-2520 |?(800) 941-8478 |?(202) 628-8410 | alawash@alawash.org

United for Libraries |?The Association of Library Trustees, Advocates, Friends and Foundations | 600 Eagleview Blvd, Suite 300?| Exton, PA 19341?|?(800) 545-2433, ext. 2161 | fax: (484) 698-7868?|?united@www.mingyishoushu.net

ALA Allied Professional Association (ALA-APA)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Calvin Beatrice
Manager of Professional Development?
2-40 x4280 bcalvin@www.mingyishoushu.net
Redd Kimberly Program Manager for Certification and Talent Development? 2-40 x4279 klredd@www.mingyishoushu.net
Swader Lorelle Associate Executive Director 2-40 x4278 lswader@www.mingyishoushu.net


American Association of School Librarians (AASL)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Cline Allison Deputy Executive Director 5-40 x4385 acline@www.mingyishoushu.net
Featheringham Meg Manager/Editor of Journals & Newsletters 5-40 x1396 mfeatheringham@www.mingyishoushu.net
Habley Jennifer Manager of Web Communications & Affiliate Relations 5-40 x4383 jhabley@www.mingyishoushu.net
Norton Sylvia Executive Director 5-40 x4388 snorton@www.mingyishoushu.net
Weglewski Anne Administrative Assistant 5-40 x4382 aweglewski@www.mingyishoushu.net


American Libraries Magazine

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Carlton Amy Senior Editor, Online Media 3-40 x5105 acarlton@www.mingyishoushu.net
Dankowski Terra Managing Editor 3-40 x5282 tdankowski@www.mingyishoushu.net
Eberhart George Senior Editor 3-40 x4212 geberhart@www.mingyishoushu.net
Lomax Rebecca Art Director 3-50 x4217 rlomax@www.mingyishoushu.net
Morehart Philip Associate Editor 3-40 x4218 pmorehart@www.mingyishoushu.net
Price Sallyann Associate Editor 3-40 x4213 sprice@www.mingyishoushu.net
SinhaRoy Sanhita Editor and Publisher? 3-40 x4219 ssinharoy@www.mingyishoushu.net
Smith Carrie Editorial Assistant 3-40 x4216 casmith@www.mingyishoushu.net


Association for Library Collections & Technical Services (ALCTS)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Dougherty Megan Program Officer, Continuing Education? 5-50 x5038 mdougherty@www.mingyishoushu.net
Morris-Chott? Brooke Program Officer, Communications 5-50 x5037 bmorris@www.mingyishoushu.net
Reese Julie Deputy Director 5-50 x5030 jreese@www.mingyishoushu.net
Ward Kerry Interim Executive Director, ALCTS 4-50 x5036 kward@www.mingyishoushu.net


Association for Library Service to Children (ALSC)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Connelly Katie Awards Coordinator 4-40 x5839 kconnelly@www.mingyishoushu.net
Figliulo Kristen Program Officer, CE 4-40 x4026 kfigliulo@www.mingyishoushu.net
Hubbard Angela Program Officer 4-40 x1398 ahubbard@www.mingyishoushu.net
Michaud Anne Program Coordinator 4-40 x2166 amichaud@www.mingyishoushu.net
Rivers Alena Deputy Executive Director 4-40 x5866 arivers@www.mingyishoushu.net
Schulte-Cooper Laura Program Officer 4-40 x2165 lschulte@www.mingyishoushu.net
Serrano Elizabeth Membership & Marketing Specialist 4-40 x2164 eserrano@www.mingyishoushu.net
Strittmatter Aimee Executive Director 4-40 x2163 astrittmatter@www.mingyishoushu.net


Association of College & Research Libraries (ACRL)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Carlton Lauren Program Coordinator 4-40 x5285 lcarlton@www.mingyishoushu.net
Conahan Margot Manager of Professional Development Peoria, IL x2522 mconahan@www.mingyishoushu.net
Connolly David Recruitment Advertising Sales Manager and Editorial Assistant, C&RL News? 4-40 x2513 dconnolly@www.mingyishoushu.net
Davis Mary Ellen Executive Director 4-40 x3248 mdavis@www.mingyishoushu.net
Free David Editor-in-Chief, C&RL / Senior Communications Strategist? 4-40 x2517 dfree@www.mingyishoushu.net
Galloway Ann-Christie Production Editor 4-40 x2524 agalloway@www.mingyishoushu.net
Goek Sara Program Manager 4-40 x5841 sgoek@www.mingyishoushu.net
Griffin Megan Program Officer 4-40 x2514 mgriffin@www.mingyishoushu.net
Malenfant Kara Senior Strategist for Special Initiatives 4-40 x2510 kmalenfant@www.mingyishoushu.net
Mueller Dawn Senior Production Editor 4-40 x2516 dmueller@www.mingyishoushu.net
Nevius Erin Content Strategist 4-40 x2529 enevius@www.mingyishoushu.net
Ollis Chase Program Officer 4-40 x2521 collis@www.mingyishoushu.net
Ondrla Tory Manager of Conferences 4-40 x2515 tondrla@www.mingyishoushu.net
Parsons-Diamond? Gena Program Coordinator 4-40 x2512 gparsonsdiamond@www.mingyishoushu.net?
Payne Allison Program Manager for Strategic Initiatives 4-40 x2519 apayne@www.mingyishoushu.net
Petrowski Mary Associate Director 4-40 x2523 mpetrowski@www.mingyishoushu.net
Sharpe Elois Program Coordinator - Governance 4-40 x5277 esharpe@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Association of Specialized, Government?and Cooperative Library Agencies (ASGCLA)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Freeman-Sykes Shuntai Membership and Programs Specialist 4-50 x4399 ssykes@www.mingyishoushu.net
Moore Ninah Training and Events Coordinator 4-50 x4398 nmoore@www.mingyishoushu.net
Vanyek Melissa Marketing Coordinator 4-50 x5837 mvanyek@www.mingyishoushu.net?

?

Booklist Publications

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Anderson Christopher Editorial Assistant 3-50 x5724 canderso@www.mingyishoushu.net
Bostrom Anne Associate Editor 3-50 x5756 abostrom@www.mingyishoushu.net
Carr Melissa Director of Marketing 3-50 x5713 mcarr@www.mingyishoushu.net
Crossley Taylor Editorial Assistant, Books for Youth 3-50 x5718 tcrossley@www.mingyishoushu.net
Harden Cynthia Ad Traffic Coordinator 3-50 x2421 charden@www.mingyishoushu.net
Hunter Sarah Editor, Books for Youth 3-50 x5716 shunter@www.mingyishoushu.net
Hyzy Biz Editorial Assistant, Adult Books 3-50 x5723 bhyzy@www.mingyishoushu.net
Kaplan Daniel Marketing Manager 3-50 x5284 dkaplan@www.mingyishoushu.net
Kendall George Editor and Publisher 3-50 x5717 gkendall@www.mingyishoushu.net
Khuri Ronny Associate Editor, Books for Youth 3-50 x5711 rkhuri@www.mingyishoushu.net
Maguire Susan Senior Editor, Adult Books 3-50 x5720 smaguire@www.mingyishoushu.net
Orellana Carlos Production Editor 3-50 x5714 corellana@www.mingyishoushu.net
Reagan Maighdlin Senior Editor, Books for Youth 3-50 x5722 mreagan@www.mingyishoushu.net
Rosean Grace Marketing Associate 3-50 x5757 grosean@www.mingyishoushu.net
Ruzicka Michael Office Coordinator 3-50 x5725 mruzicka@www.mingyishoushu.net
Seaman Donna Editor, Adult Books 3-50 x5754 dseaman@www.mingyishoushu.net
Segedin Benjamin Manager of Production 3-50 x5729 bsegedin@www.mingyishoushu.net
Shemroske Briana Marketing Associate 3-50 x5718 bshemroske@www.mingyishoushu.net
Simon Chris Production Editor / Graphic Designer 3-50 x5758 csimon@www.mingyishoushu.net
Smith Julia Senior Editor, Books for Youth 3-50 x5719 jsmith@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Center for the Future of Libraries

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Figueroa Miguel Director, Center for the Future of Libraries 7-40 x5851 mfigueroa@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Chapter Relations Office (CRO)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Colbert Mariel Program Officer 2-40 x2429 mcolbert@www.mingyishoushu.net
Dowling Michael Director of Chapter Relations 2-40 x3200 mdowling@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Choice Magazine Staff

Last name First name Title Location Phone Email
Adams John Distribution Clerk CT (860)347-6933 x116 jadams@ala-choice.org
Balasco Rita Customer Service Coordinator CT (860)347-6933 x123 rbalasco@ala-choice.org
Bartlett Rebecca Humanities Editor CT (860) 347-6933 x125 bbartlett@ala-choice.org
Butts-Elam Evelyn Library Technical Assistant CT (860) 347-6933 x132 eelam@ala-choice.org
Coleman Sharon Administrative Assistant CT (860) 347-6933 x110 scoleman@ala-choice.org
Cummings Mark Editor & Publisher CT (860) 347-6933 x119 mcummings@ala-choice.org
Derks Mark Digital Media Specialist CT (860) 347-6933 x135 mderks@ala-choice.org
Doherty Anne Project Editor CT (860) 347-6933 x adoherty@ala-choice.org
DuQuette Joan Business Coordinator CT (860) 347-6933 x133 jduquette@ala-choice.org
Durgin David Copy Chief CT (860) 347-6933 x121 ddurgin@ala-choice.org
Gross Lisa Director of Production and Information Services? CT (860) 347-6933 x138 lgross@ala-choice.org
Hendrick Rachel Director of Operations CT (860) 347-6933 x120 rhendrick@ala-choice.org
Macaione Jr. Robert Tech Svcs Specialist CT (860) 347-6933 x131 rmacaione@ala-choice.org
Marino Pamela Manager of Ad Sales CT (860) 347-6933 x128 pmarino@ala-choice.org
Mickey Bill Editorial Director CT (860) 347-6933 bmickey@ala-choice.org
Mitten Lisa Social Science Editor CT (860) 347-6933 x122 lmitten@ala-choice.org
Mohie-Eldin Fatima Social Science Editor CT (860) 347-6933 x117 fmohie-eldin@ala-choice.org
Radl Rebecca Adm Asst / Editorial Coordinator CT (860) 347-6933 rradl@ala-choice.org
Stoehr John Social Sciences Editor CT (860) 347-6933? jstoehr@ala-choice.org
Villavicencio-Eschinger? Deb Marketing Manager CT (860) 347-6933 dvillavicencio@ala-choice.org

?

Communications & Marketing Office (CMO)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Carmichael? Jan Web/New Media Manager 3-40 x5041 jcarmichael@www.mingyishoushu.net
Cho Heather Campaign Specialist? 3-40 x4020 hcho@www.mingyishoushu.net
Hlywak Stephanie Director of Communications & Marketing? 3-40 x5042 shlywak@www.mingyishoushu.net
Morales Macey Deputy Director 3-40 x4393 mmorales@www.mingyishoushu.net
Simon Lindsey Campaign Specialist 3-40 x2148 lsimon@www.mingyishoushu.net
Zalusky Steven Communications Specialist 3-40 x1546 szalusky@www.mingyishoushu.net
?

?

Conference Services

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Graller Paul Conference Services, Contractor - Hall Erickson Inc? 7-40 x3219 pgraller@www.mingyishoushu.net
Hamann Alicia Registration & Housing Manager? 7-40 x3229 ahamann@www.mingyishoushu.net

Hunter

Donna Marketing Coordinator 7-40 x3218 dhunter@www.mingyishoushu.net
Jones Earla Director, Conference Services 7-40 x3226 ejones@www.mingyishoushu.net
Kaiko Megan Meeting Coordinator 7-40 x3220 mkaiko@www.mingyishoushu.net
McLean Yvonne Meeting Manager 7-40 x3222 ymclean@www.mingyishoushu.net
Zabaneh Lina Conference Coordinator 7-40 x3227 lzabaneh@www.mingyishoushu.net


Development Office

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Burton Alice Development Associate, Communications? 1-50 x5870 aburton@www.mingyishoushu.net
LaFollette Ryan Assistant Director, Major Gifts 1-50 x5050 rlafollette@www.mingyishoushu.net
Manly Anne Assistant Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations?? 1-50 x5871 amanly@www.mingyishoushu.net
Ni Autumn Development Coordinator 1-50 x3259 ani@www.mingyishoushu.net
O'Donnell Sheila Director of Development Office 1-50 x5049 sodonnell@www.mingyishoushu.net
Torres Remigio Development Associate, Operations? 1-50 x3215 rtorres@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Executive/ALA Governance Office

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Burgess Marsha Council Secretariat 2-40 x3204 mburgess@www.mingyishoushu.net
Garcia Raymond Temporary Communications Assistant 2-40 x5848 rgarcia@www.mingyishoushu.net
Ghikas Mary ALA Executive Director 2-40 x1392 mghikas@www.mingyishoushu.net
Malden Cheryl Program Officer 2-40 x3247 cmalden@www.mingyishoushu.net
Reyes Sheryl Director, Office of ALA Governance? 2-40 x4230 sreyes@www.mingyishoushu.net
Robison Holly Governance Associate 2-40 x3205 hrobison@www.mingyishoushu.net


Finance & Accounting Staff

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Barac Ligia Senior Administrative Assistant 5-40 x3208 lbarac@www.mingyishoushu.net
Brown Keith Senior Financial Analyst 5-40 x4255 kbrown@www.mingyishoushu.net
Cuculich John Financial Systems Analyst 5-40 x4262 jcuculich@www.mingyishoushu.net
Geene Brad Director of Planning and Budgeting 5-40 x4253 bgeene@www.mingyishoushu.net
Harris Sharon Accounting Specialist 5-40 x4238 sharris@www.mingyishoushu.net
Lee Joanne Controller 5-40 x4254 jlee@www.mingyishoushu.net
Leon Mark Chief Financial Officer 5-40 x4261 mleon@www.mingyishoushu.net
McGovern John Mgr Credit & Collections 5-40 x4265 jmcgover@www.mingyishoushu.net
McKelvin Doris Accounting Coordinator - A/P 5-40 x4251 dmckelvi@www.mingyishoushu.net
Moritz Denise Director Financial Reporting & Compliance 5-40 x5834 dmoritz@www.mingyishoushu.net
Spells Tihuana Sr Accounting Specialist 5-40 x4252 tspells@www.mingyishoushu.net
Tam Jennifer Accounting Manager 5-40 x4237 jtam@www.mingyishoushu.net


Human Resources Office

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Alicea Adriane Human Resources Assistant 7-40 x2468 aalicea@www.mingyishoushu.net
Hoppe Dan Associate Executive Director of Human Resources and Organizational Development 7-40 x5063 dhoppe@www.mingyishoushu.net
Mullikin Madonna Payroll Coordinator 7-40 x2463 mmullikin@www.mingyishoushu.net
Pullen Mary Senior Human Resources Manager 7-40 x2466 mpullen@www.mingyishoushu.net
Rodriguez Grisela Benefits Manager 7-40 x2467 grodriguez@www.mingyishoushu.net
Staruk Beata Payroll and HRIS?Manager 7-40 x3249 bstaruk@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Information Technology?(IT)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Akbari Shakir Project Manager 6-40 x5288 sakbari@www.mingyishoushu.net
Berquist Robert Internet Administrator 6-40 x5833 rberquist@www.mingyishoushu.net
Chapman Maribeth Technical Services Specialist 6-40 x2460 mchapman@www.mingyishoushu.net
Gibson Jim Interim Chief Information Officer 6-40 x4260 jgibson@www.mingyishoushu.net
Harrington Patrick Trainig Specialist 6-40 2461 pharrington@www.mingyishoushu.net
Kessler Stanton Data Analyst / Reports 6-40 x2462 skessler@www.mingyishoushu.net
Smith Timothy Assistant Director 6-40 x5109 tsmith@www.mingyishoushu.net
Strong Nathan eCommerce IT Project Manager 6-40 x5863 nstrong@www.mingyishoushu.net
Vanyek Sherri Director 6-40 x2437 svanyek@www.mingyishoushu.net
Willard Brian Business Intelligence Manager 6-40 x4394 bwillard@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

International Relations Office (IRO)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Dowling Michael Director of International Relations 2-40 x3200 mdowling@www.mingyishoushu.net
Guerra Delin Program Officer 2-40 x3201 dguerra@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Library & Information Technology Association (LITA)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Beatty Mark Programs & Marketing Specialist 4-50 x4268 mbeatty@www.mingyishoushu.net
Levine Jenny Executive Director 4-50 x4267 jlevine@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Library & Research Center (LARC)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
? ? ? ? ? ?
Swader Lorelle Assoc. Executive Director? 3-40 x4278 lswader@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Library Leadership & Management Association (LLAMA)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Reuland Frederick Program Officer - CE & Communications 4-50 x5032 freuland@www.mingyishoushu.net
Ward Kerry Executive Director 4-50 x5036 kward@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Membership Relations and Services

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Brongel Lara Weaver Senior Customer Service Representative 1-50 x4287 lweaver@www.mingyishoushu.net
Carr Liza Records Analyst Specialist 1-50 x4289 lcarr@www.mingyishoushu.net
Carrazco Crystal Membership Communications Specialist 1-50 x4274 ccarrazco@www.mingyishoushu.net
Coleman Christina Marketing Specialist 1-50 x2152 ccoleman@www.mingyishoushu.net
Dandridge Brenda Senior Customer Service Representative 1-50 x4284 bdandridge@www.mingyishoushu.net
Ferren Thomas Senior Registration Coordinator 1-50 x4293 tferren@www.mingyishoushu.net
Redd Kyria Customer Service Representative 1-50 x5106 kredd@www.mingyishoushu.net
Walling Melissa Director, Membership Development and Customer Service? 1-50 x2159 mwalling@www.mingyishoushu.net
Washington Yolonda Senior Customer Service Representative 1-50 x4292 ywashington@www.mingyishoushu.net
Williams Vicki Manager of Member and Customer Service 1-50 x4290 vwilliams@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Offices and Member Relations

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Ponton Danielle Program Manager, ALA Round Tables? 2-40 x3213 dponton@www.mingyishoushu.net
Sheffieck David Community Engagement Manager 2-40 x2424 dsheffieck@www.mingyishoushu.net?
Swader Lorelle Associate Executive Director 2-40 x4278 lswader@www.mingyishoushu.net
?

?

Office for Accreditation

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
O'Brien Karen Director 7-40 x2434 kobrien@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Office for Diversity, Literacy, and Outreach Services

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Chapman Monica Coretta Scott King Book Awards Coordinator 2-40 x4297 mlchapman@www.mingyishoushu.net?
Gray Jody Director 2-40 x5295 jgray@www.mingyishoushu.net
Hayes Amber Program Officer 2-40 x2140 ahayes@www.mingyishoushu.net
Jarnagin Briana Program Coordinator, Community Engagement 2-40 x5020 bjarnagin@www.mingyishoushu.net
Lahurd Kristin Assistant Director for Literacy & Continuing Education? 2-40 x3275 klahurd@www.mingyishoushu.net
Prellwitz Gwendolyn Assistant Director, Recruitment & Retention 2-40 x5048 gprellwitz@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Office for Human Resource Development and Recruitment (HRDR)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Calvin Beatrice Manager of Professional Development 2-40 x4280 bcalvin@www.mingyishoushu.net
Redd Kimberly Program Manager for Certification and Talent Development? 2-40 x4279 klredd@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Office for Intellectual Freedom (OIF)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Brown Yumeka Program Officer, Freedom to Read Foundation? 3-40 x4223 ybrown@www.mingyishoushu.net
Caldwell-Stone Deborah Deputy Director 3-40 x4224 dstone@www.mingyishoushu.net
Diaz Eleanor Program Officer 3-40 x4225 ediaz@www.mingyishoushu.net
Pekoll Kristin Assistant Director 3-40 x4221 kpekoll@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Office of Operations & Support

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Newman Valeria Office Manager B-50 x5060 vedwards@www.mingyishoushu.net
Skwarczynski Robert Building Services Technician B-50 x1530 rskwarczynski@www.mingyishoushu.net
Stillwell Calvin Distribution Clerk B-50 x5067 cstillwell@www.mingyishoushu.net
Valentin David Building Services Technician B-50 x1530 dvalentin@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Public Library Association (PLA)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Allen Scott Deputy Executive Director, Operations 4-40 x5858 sallen@www.mingyishoushu.net
Barrett Nellie Program Coordinator - Meeting Planning 4-40 x5023 nbarrett@www.mingyishoushu.net
Clark Larra Deputy Director 4-40 x5861 lclark@alawash.org
Deutsch Laurence Communications Manager 4-40 x5864 ldeutsch@www.mingyishoushu.net
Drago Lian Program Officer - Continuing Education 4-40 x5021 ldrago@www.mingyishoushu.net
Hirsh Mary Deputy Executive Director, Programs 4-40 x5039 mhirsh@www.mingyishoushu.net
Hofmann Steven Manager of Web Communications 4-40 x5047 shofmann@www.mingyishoushu.net
Hughes Kathleen Manager of Publications 4-40 x4028 khughes@www.mingyishoushu.net
Lopez Samantha Manager of Marketing and Membership 4-40 ? slopez@www.mingyishoushu.net
Macikas Barbara Executive Director 4-40 x5028 bmacikas@www.mingyishoushu.net
Maycock Angela Program Manager for Professional Development 4-40 x5024 amaycock@www.mingyishoushu.net
Plagman Emily Project Manager 4-40 x5854 eplagman@www.mingyishoushu.net
Stewart Megan Program Coordinator 4-40 x5026 mstewart@www.mingyishoushu.net
Villasenor Symone Project Manager for Strategic Initiatives 4-40 x5018 svillasenor@www.mingyishoushu.net
Wood Leighann Program Manager 4-40 x5867 lwood@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Public Programs Office (PPO)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Barbus Colleen Program Coordinator 6-40 x5053 cbarbus@www.mingyishoushu.net
Cameron Erik Senior Developer / Director for Data Applications 6-40 x3272 ecameron@www.mingyishoushu.net
Castle-Cimfel Lainie Project Director 6-40 x5055 lcastle@www.mingyishoushu.net
Fournier Mary Deputy Director 6-40 x5056 mfournier@www.mingyishoushu.net
Oakley Samantha Program Officer 6-40 x5287 soakley@www.mingyishoushu.net
Ostman Sarah Communications Manager 6-40 x5061 sostman@www.mingyishoushu.net
Robertson Deborah Director of Public Programs 6-40 x5057 droberts@www.mingyishoushu.net
Russell Brian Program Coordinator 6-40 x5298 brussell@www.mingyishoushu.net
Welch Melanie Project Director 6-40 x5054 mwelch@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Public Policy and Advocacy Office

?

?

Last name First name Title Location Phone Email
Baker Gavin Assistant Director, Government Relations DC 1-800-941-8478 gbaker@alawash.org
Bradley Rosalind Assistant Director, Administration DC 1-800-941-8478 rbradley@alawash.org
Clark Larra Deputy Director, Public Policy DC 1-800-941-8478 lclark@alawash.org
Clifft Will Associate, Public Policy DC 1-800-941-8478 wclifft@alawash.org
Colin Camelia Financial and Budget Manager DC 1-800-941-8478 ccolin@alawash.org
Cusick Megan Manager, State Advocacy 3-40 x2423 mcusick@www.mingyishoushu.net
Dixon Alisha Project Coordinator DC 1-800-941-8478 adixon@alawash.org
Hines Shawnda Assistant Director, Communications DC 1-800-941-8478 shines@alawash.org
Inouye Alan Senior Director, Public Policy and Government Relations DC 1-800-941-8478 ainouye@alawash.org
Kamal Sara Associate, Public Policy DC 1-800-941-8478 tkamal@alawash.org
Kromer Kathi Associate Executive Director DC 1-800-941-8478 kkromer@alawash.org
Maher Kevin Deputy Director, Government Relations DC 1-800-941-8478 kmaher@alawash.org
May Patricia Director, Administration DC 1-800-941-8478 pmay@alawash.org
Ortegon Megan Manager, Public Policy DC 1-800-941-8478 mortegon@alawash.org
Peterson Kirk Administrative Assistant DC 1-800-941-8478 kpeterson@alawash.org
Russell Carrie Director, Program Public Access to Information DC 1-800-941-8478 crussell@alawash.org
Visser Marijke Senior Policy Advocate DC 1-800-941-8478 mvisser@alawash.org
Wagner Emily Assistant Director, Knowledge Management & Communications? DC 1-800-941-8478 ewagner@alawash.org

?

Publishing

?

?

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Bolduc Mary Licensing & Permissions Manager? 2-50 x5416 mbolduc@www.mingyishoushu.net
Clifford Timothy Manager, Production Services 4-50 x1540 tclifford@www.mingyishoushu.net
Ehle Lauren Senior Production Editor/ Graphic Designer? 4-50 x5845 lehle@www.mingyishoushu.net
Keech Christopher? Senior Editor, Journals and Newsletters 4-50 x1541 ckeech@www.mingyishoushu.net
Mackay Mary Associate Executive Director? 3-50 x1532 mmackay@www.mingyishoushu.net
Miltner Terrence Print Operations Specialist? B-50 x5066 tmiltner@www.mingyishoushu.net


Publishing - Digital Reference

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Bane Katie Marketing and Sales Manager 2-50 x5840 kbane@www.mingyishoushu.net
Carbon Jennifer Administrative Assistant 2-50 x4211 jcarbon@www.mingyishoushu.net
Hennelly James Director of ALA Digital Reference? 2-50 x5051 jhennelly@www.mingyishoushu.net


Publishing - eLearning Solutions

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Freeman Daniel Director of eLearning Solutions? 2-50 x5413 dfreeman@www.mingyishoushu.net
Ursiny Colton Office Coordinator 2-50 x5100 cursiny@www.mingyishoushu.net


Publishing - Editions

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Chance Rachel Acquisitions Editor 2-50 x1548 rchance@www.mingyishoushu.net
Christopher Robert Marketing Coordinator 2-50 x5052 rchristopher@www.mingyishoushu.net
Curl Kit Operations Manager 2-50 x2426 kcurl@www.mingyishoushu.net
Diaz Alejandra Senior Production Editor - Book Design 2-50 x5852 adiaz@www.mingyishoushu.net
Galus Margaret Sales and Customer Services Manager 2-50 x2168 mgalus@www.mingyishoushu.net
Gwizdala Angela Director of Editing, Design and Production? 2-50 x1544 agwizdala@www.mingyishoushu.net
Hillemeyer Jill Marketing Manager 2-50 x1543 jhillemeyer@www.mingyishoushu.net
Hogan Patrick Senior Acquisitions Editor 2-50 x3240 phogan@www.mingyishoushu.net
Imburgia Samantha Managing Editor 2-50 ? simburgia@www.mingyishoushu.net
Murphy Christopher Publisher 2-50 x5418 cmurphy@www.mingyishoushu.net
Santoro Jamie Acquisitions Editor 2-50 x5107 jsantoro@www.mingyishoushu.net
Thornton Kimberly Senior Production Editor 2-50 x5844 kthornton@www.mingyishoushu.net
Williams Valerie Senior Administrative Assistant 2-50 x5417 valwilliams@www.mingyishoushu.net


Publishing - Graphics

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Cai Julie Project Coordinator 4-50 x5411 jcai@www.mingyishoushu.net
Johnson Rachel Director of Products & Promotions 4-50 x5040 rjohnson@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

Reference and User Services Association (RUSA)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Freeman-Sykes? Shuntai Membership and Programs Specialist? 4-50 x4399 ssykes@www.mingyishoushu.net
Ladewski Bill Executive Director 4-50 x4395 bladewski@www.mingyishoushu.net?
Moore Ninah Training and Events Coordinator 4-50 x4398 nmoore@www.mingyishoushu.net?
Vanyek Melissa Marketing Coordinator 4-50 x5837 mvanyek@www.mingyishoushu.net


United for Libraries

Last name First name Title Location Phone Email
McFadden Trish Program Coordinator PA (800)545-2433 x5872 tmcfadden@www.mingyishoushu.net
Nawalinski Beth Executive Director PA (800)545-2433 x5868 bnawalinski@www.mingyishoushu.net
Wentworth Jillian Marketing and Membership Manager? PA (800)545-2433 x2160 jwentworth@www.mingyishoushu.net


Young Adult Library Services Association (YALSA)

Last name First name Title Location

Phone

(800) 545-2433

Email
Dillard-Steels Tammy Executive Director 5-40 x4391 tdillard@www.mingyishoushu.net
Lam Anna Communications Specialist 5-40 x5849 alam@www.mingyishoushu.net
O'Connor Nichole Program Officer 5-40 x4387 noconnor@www.mingyishoushu.net
Smith Letitia Marketing and Membership Specialist 5-40 x4390 lsmith@www.mingyishoushu.net

?

?

Last updated August?7, 2019. ?NOTE: This page will be updated on a monthly basis.